Board

 

PHILIP E. COOK, Chair, The Cook Law Firm, P.C

JONATHAN H. ANSCHELL, Vice Chair, CBS Television

KAREN N. FREDERIKSEN, Treasurer, The Walt Disney Company

DANIEL GRUNFELD, Secretary

                                                                                                                         

TANYA M. ACKER, Co-host Hot Bench (CBS Television Distribution)

ANGELA C. AGRUSA, DLA Piper LLP (US)

LAURA M. AHART, Abacus Credit Counseling

RAND S. APRILPast Chair, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP (Ret.)

JENNIFER S. BALDOCCHI, Paul Hastings LLP

WAYNE M. BARSKYPast Chair, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP

JAMIE BRODER,  Past Chair, Paul Hastings LLP (Ret.)

DR. YING CHEN, Chen Yoshimura LLP

VINCENT H. CHIEFFO, Greenberg Traurig, LLP

ROSEMARIE CHIUSANO-DROHAN, Judicate West

ALLISON K. CHOCK, Bentham IMF

MORGAN CHU, Irell & Manella LLP

ALFRED M. CLARK, Locke Lord LLP

DANIEL CLIVNER, Past Chair, Sidley Austin LLP

CARMEN J. COLE, Polsinelli LLP

CORY COPELAND, LexisNexis

KEVIN C. COPS, City National Bank

BRUCE CORMICLE, Law Office of Bruce Cormicle

BERT H. DEIXLER, Kendall Brill & Kelly LLP

MICHAEL J. FINNEGAN, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

WILLIAM FLUMENBAUM, The Capital Group Companies, Inc.

LAURENCE R. GOLDMAN, The Reape-Rickett Law Firm

KARLENE GOLLER, Past Chair, The Law Office of Karlene Goller PC

MARK E. HADDAD, Sidley Austin LLP (Ret.)

JACQUELINE J. HARDING, Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP

YAKUB HAZZARD, Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP

MATTHEW T. HEARTNEYPast Chair, Arnold & Porter

CHRISTOPHER M. HOPKINS, Brener International Group, LLC

DAVID I. HOROWITZ, Kirland & Ellis LLP

KATHY J. HUANG, Alston & Bird LLP

DAVID G. JOHNSONPast Chair, ACT 4 Entertainment

PETER J. KENNEDY, Reed Smith LLP

MOE KESHAVARZI, Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP

JESSIE A. KOHLER, Panish Shea & Boyle LLP

TONY LEE, Dickerson Insurance Services

JEROME L. LEVINE, Holland & Knight LLP (Ret.)

DAVID R. LIRA, Girardi Keese

BARBARA E. MATHEWS, Southern California Edison (Ret.)

SHARON MAYER, Bird, Marella, Boxer, Wolpert, Nessim, Drooks, Lincenberg & Rhow, P.C.

JOHN M. MCCOY III, Fox Corporation

MARK R. MCDONALD, Morrison & Foerster LLP

MARCELLUS A. MCRAE, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP

OWEN W. MURRAY, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

STEVEN A. NISSEN, NBCUniversal

THOMAS J. NOLAN, Latham & Watkins LLP

NEIL R. O’HANLON, Law Office of Neil R. O’Hanlon

LAURA R. PETROFF, Winston & Strawn LLP

KATE PHELAN, U.S. Bank

STACY D. PHILLIPS, Blank Rome LLP

STEPHEN E. PICKETT, Past Chair, Southern California Edison (Ret.)

BARRY PORTER, Clarity Partners

WILLIAM T. QUICKSILVER, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP

SHANA E. RAMIREZ, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

PHILIP R. RECHT, Mayer Brown LLP

FRANK REDDICK, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

KEVIN D. RISINGBarnes & Thornburg LLP

GREGORY ROBINS, Latham & Watkins LLP

JOHN A. ROGOVIN, Warner Bros. Entertainment

ALEXANDRA A. ROJE, Lathrop Gage LLP

RICK R. ROTHMAN, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

JASON D. RUSSELL, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

MARC L. SALLUS, Oldman, Cooley, Sallus, Birnberg, & Coleman, L.L.P.

MARK A. SAMUELS, O’Melveny & Myers LLP

ROBERT F. SCOULARPast ChairDentons US LLP

STUART N. SENATOR, Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP

ROMAN M. SILBERFELDPast Chair, Robins Kaplan LLP

KATE T. SPELMAN, Jenner & Block LLP

MICHAEL S. SPINDLER, GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC

DEBORAH L. STEIN, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP

MICHAEL H. STEINBERGImmediate Past Chair,  Sullivan & Cromwell LLP

JOSH F. STINN, Loeb & Loeb LLP

BRIAN R. STRANGEPast Chair, Strange & Butler LLP

G. THOMAS STROMBERG, Perkins Coie LLP

RANDALL J. SUNSHINE, Liner LLP (Ret.)

PAUL W. SWEENEY, JR., Past ChairK&L Gates LLP

GAIL MIGDAL TITLE, Past Chair, ADR Services, Inc.

JOEL R. WEINER, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

ROBERT S. WOLFE

LAURA A. WYTSMA, Loeb & Loeb LLP

MARTIN S. ZOHN, Past Chair, Proskauer